Our Officers
COUNCIL TELEPHONE: (732-929-9811)
113 TENNYSON AVENUE, TOMS RIVER, NJ 08753

Our Officers

Officers of Council #4969 (2018- 2019)

CHAPLAIN: FATHER JEROME GULD 732-349-0018
SPIRITUAL ADVISOR: DEACON FRANK McKENNA    732-286-7722
GRAND KNIGHT: MARK TAYLOR PGK 732-245-9445
DEPUTY GRAND KNIGHT: FRANK SOLTIS PFN 732-929-3336
RECORDER: ANGELO GABBIA  732-228-9891
FINANCIAL SECRETARY: JOHN LANGAN, Jr, PGK 732-270-2985
TREASURER: RAY OFFENBERGER 732-586-8382
ADVOCATE: GLENN FRANTZ, PGK 732-864-7239
LECTURER: NICK CROSTA 732-797-1555
PRAECO EDITOR: GLENN FRANTZ, PGK 732-864-7239
BENEFITS FIELD AGENT: DANIEL MCGEEHAN 732-569-6045
BOOKING AGENT: ED & PATTY MOUNT 732-929-4969
CHANCELLOR: ROBERT MADORE 732-237-0812
WARDEN: RAY GABBIA 732-279-3300
INSIDE GUARD: ROBERT AUSTIN 732-929-8790
OUTSIDE GUARD # 1: JOHN CASACCIO 848-227-3747
GUARD EMERITUS: GLENN SAWYER 732-557-5088
THREE YEAR TRUSTEE: KEVIN DELMONICO PGK 732-286-7933
TWO YEAR TRUSTEE: KEN MARRONE PGK                                                                                                                                                                   ONE YEAR TRUSTEE: JOHN BUDENAS PGK 732-600-3657                                                                                                                                          BAR MANAGER: Darren Fullerton 609-610-3693                                                                                                                                                          HOUSE MAINTENANCE: BOB AUSTIN 732-929-8790                                                                                                                                           COUNCIL PHOTOGRAPHER: JEFF KUPIEC 732-814-5066                                                                                                                                         WAKE CHAIRMAN: JOE ZIENIEWICZ (732-240-3258)

LADIES AUXILIARY - 2018—2019 Officers

PRESIDENT: KARLA AUSTIN
VICE PRESIDENT: MELLISSA DELMONICO
TREASURER: PATTI RODREGUEZ
MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY: LORI FARRELL
PARLAMENTARIAN: PATTY WORAM
3 YEAR TRUSTEE: ROSIE MCGEEHAN
2 YEAR TRUSTEE: MARY MCCLAVE
1 Year Trustee: MARGE BUDENAS

COLUMBUS CLUB TRUSTEES
PRESIDENT / CEO: Jim Erbe PGK, DD 732-278-4658
VICE PRESIDENT / COO: Nick Crosta 732-604-1842
GRAND KNIGHT: MARK TAYLOR PGK 732-245-9445
DEPUTY GRAND KNIGHT: FRANK SOLTIS PFN 732-929-3336
TREASURER: RAY OFFENBERGER 732586-8382
2 YEAR TRUSTEES (2016—2017): Ed Mount Jr., 732-330-0333
2 YEAR TRUSTEES (2017—2018):
Joe Kennedy 732-349-3193
Tim Labrecque 732-797-1555
Ed Mount Jr.  732-929-3852

CONNECTIONS

stjoes

stjustin

stluke

newsletter

photogallery

weblinks